Meet City Council

The council is made up of four at-large councilors that represent the entire City, and nine district councilors that represent specific areas of the City.

Mr. Charles Henry Hawkes

signature
Township Development Officer
[email protected]
9845015990 -

Col Aniruddha N Gudi (Retd)

signature
Chief Administrative and Security Officer
[email protected]
9513105371

Lt Col J Gopinath (Retd)

Director Operations
[email protected]
93438 10608

Mr. Setra Jayappa Anil

signature
General Manager-Operations
[email protected]
8884000114

Mr. Ravishankar

signature
Senior Manager – Office
[email protected]
 9945879943

Mr. Atul Kumar NJ

signature
General Manager – IT & IS
[email protected]
9945225229

Mr. Geo Valianayil

signature
Senior Manager – IT & IS
[email protected]
9972814579

Mrs. Pallavi U P

signature
Senior Engineer – Environment
[email protected]
9513105403

Mr. Shivabasappa

signature
Assistant Executive Engineer – Civil
[email protected]
9513105396

Ms. Anusha K

signature
Assistant Executive Engineer – Civil
[email protected]
9513105394

Capt. Neelakandan K (Retd.)

signature
Manager – Security
[email protected]
9513105375

Mr. Raghavendra Murthy J

signature
Executive Engineer (Networking)
[email protected]
9513105385

Mrs. Harshana Raibagi

signature
Assistant Manager – HR
[email protected]
9773123986

Mrs. Asha S. R.

signature
Assistant Executive Engineer – Smart City
[email protected]
9513105392

Mrs. Asha Y

signature
Assistant Manager - Accounts
[email protected]
9513105386

Ms. Brunda M

signature
Assistant Engineer – Sustainability
[email protected]
9513105407

Mr. Parashuram N

signature
Assistant Engineer – Civil
[email protected]
9513105415

Ms. Sinchana N M

signature
Assistant Engineer – Contracts
[email protected]
6361326421

Ms. Sahana K H

signature
Assistant Engineer – Sustainability
[email protected]
9513105390

Mr. Srinivas R.N

signature
Manager – Transport
[email protected]
9513105410

Sub. D Arokia Samy (Retd.)

signature
Assistant Manager - Security
[email protected]
9513105378

Ms. Janhavi R

signature
Assistant Engineer - Civil
[email protected]
9513105412

Mr. Franklin Benjamin

signature
Manager – Estate
[email protected]
9513105413

Mr. Chetan Kumar M D

signature
Assistant Engineer-Networking
[email protected]
9513105408

Mrs. Aiswarya K

signature
Senior Officer – Town Planning
[email protected]
9513105401

Mr. Failul Haque M

signature
Engineer (Electrical)
[email protected]
9513767767

Mr. Ambresh Devapur

signature
Assistant Engineer -IT
[email protected]
9886000253

Mr. Tejas Singh B

signature
Junior Engineer - Sustainability
[email protected]
9513366541

Ms. Chaithra R

signature
Assistant Engineer – Town Planning
[email protected]
9513105405

Prashitha C

Assistant Engineer – Town Planning
[email protected]
8951790450

Kavana S

Trainee sustainability Engineer
[email protected]
9513105411

Mamatha N

Front Office
[email protected]

Prasanna B

Senior Accounts Officer
[email protected]
8951790415

Priyanka PC

Accounts Executive
[email protected]
9901097781

Roja S

Trainee Civil Engineer
[email protected]
9513105417

Let Us Make the Smart City Green

If you love art, you not alone. Be the first who see it!

Upcoming Events