Meet City Council

The council is made up of four at-large councilors that represent the entire City, and nine district councilors that represent specific areas of the City.

Mr. Charles Henry Hawkes

signature
Township Development Officer
[email protected]
9845015990 -

Col Aniruddha N Gudi (Retd)

signature
Chief Administrative and Security Officer
[email protected]
9513105371

Mr. Setra Jayappa Anil

signature
General Manager-Operations
[email protected]
8884000114

Mr. Ravishankar

signature
Senior Manager – Office
[email protected]
 9945879943

Mr. Atul Kumar NJ

signature
General Manager – IT & IS
[email protected]
9945225229

Mr. Geo Valianayil

signature
Senior Manager – IT & IS
[email protected]
9972814579

Mrs. Pallavi U P

signature
Senior Engineer – Environment
[email protected]
9513105403

Mr. Shivabasappa

signature
Assistant Executive Engineer – Civil
[email protected]
9513105396

Ms. Anusha K

signature
Assistant Executive Engineer – Civil
[email protected]
9513105394

Capt. Neelakandan K (Retd.)

signature
Manager – Security
[email protected]
9513105375

Mr. Raghavendra Murthy J

signature
Executive Engineer (Networking)
[email protected]
9513105385

Mrs. Harshana Raibagi

signature
Assistant Manager – HR
[email protected]
9773123986

Mrs. Asha S. R.

signature
Assistant Executive Engineer – Smart City
[email protected]
9513105392

Mrs. Asha Y

signature
Assistant Manager - Accounts
[email protected]
9513105386

Ms. Brunda M

signature
Assistant Engineer – Sustainability
[email protected]
9513105407

Mr. Parashuram N

signature
Assistant Engineer – Civil
[email protected]
9513105415

Ms. Sinchana N M

signature
Assistant Engineer – Contracts
[email protected]
6361326421

Ms. Sahana K H

signature
Assistant Engineer – Sustainability
[email protected]
9513105390

Mr. Srinivas R.N

signature
Manager – Transport
[email protected]
9513105410

Sub. D Arokia Samy (Retd.)

signature
Assistant Manager - Security
[email protected]
9513105378

Ms. Janhavi R

signature
Assistant Engineer - Civil
[email protected]
9513105412

Mr. Franklin Benjamin

signature
Manager – Estate
[email protected]
9513105413

Mr. Chetan Kumar M D

signature
Assistant Engineer-Networking
[email protected]
9513105408

Mr. Prasanna Kumar B

signature
Accounts officer
[email protected]
9513 105 386

Mrs. Aiswarya K

signature
Senior Officer – Town Planning
[email protected]
9513105401

Mr. Failul Haque M

signature
Engineer (Electrical)
[email protected]
9513767767

Mr. Shivakumar

signature
Engineering Operations Manager
[email protected]
9513 105 411

Mr. Ambresh Devapur

signature
Assistant Engineer -IT
[email protected]
9886000253

Mr. Tejas Singh B

signature
Junior Engineer - Sustainability
[email protected]
9513366541

The Newly Elected Committee Members

Names and Designation of the Newly Elected Committee Members of the Electronic City  Industrial Township Authority.

Dr V VEERAPPAN

Dr V VEERAPPAN

Chairman

Co Founder & Director
Tessolve Semiconductor Pvt Ltd
Medium and Small Industries
Profile

ARUNA NEWTON

ARUNA NEWTON

Member

Global Head- Diversity & Inclusion, Sustainability Governance and Reporting at Infosys Limited
Large Industry
Infosys Limited

Mr GIRIRAJAN MAIGNANAM,

Mr GIRIRAJAN MAIGNANAM,

Member

Senior Director – North America Delivery, HPE Pointnext Services Bangalore
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Globalsoft Pvt Ltd,
Large Industry
Profile

Mr KIRON D SHAH

Mr KIRON D SHAH

Member

Managing Director
Velankani Information Systems Limited
Medium and Small Industries
Profile

Mr SANJAY KOUL

Mr SANJAY KOUL

Member

Chairman & Managing Director
Timken Engineering & Research India Pvt Ltd
Medium and Small Industries
Profile

Mr. SANGAPPA

Mr. SANGAPPA

Member

Deputy Secretary to Government-II
Urban Development Department

Mr. R. RAMESH

Mr. R. RAMESH

Member

Director
Commerce and Industries Department

Mr. T.V. MURALI

Mr. T.V. MURALI

Member

Jt. Director,
Town & Country Planning Department

VAVANT

VAVANT

Member

Chairman
Nominated Grama Panchayat

Let Us Make the Smart City Green

If you love art, you not alone. Be the first who see it!

Upcoming Events